Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for the Kentucky Spring Classic CSI 3*

Lexington, Kentucky, USA – May 19, 2021 – For the second week in a row, a talented field of riders and horses is at the Kentucky Horse Park (KHP) for top showjumping competition. A total of 62 riders from 14 nations are set to ride for gold and glory there.

The stakes are higher and so is the level of difficulty as the likes of Kent Farrington (USA), Margie Engle (USA), Karl Cook (USA), Alex Granato (USA), Shane Sweetnam (IRL), Paul O’Shea (IRL), Daniel Coyle (IRL), Tiffany Foster (CAN), Jessica Mendoza (GBR) are set to compete there.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 3* classes is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Luis Pedro Biraben – Chacco Bumpy

AUSTRALIA

2) Rowan Willis – Wellington Grey GooseEkita Eindeken ZAshton Dakota

BOLIVIA

3) Nicole Mingorance Medina – Darco Van Het Dennehof

BRAZIL

4) Celso Luis Camargo Ariani – Ukulman de La Nutria

CANADA

5) Ali Ramsay – LutzBonita Vh Keizershof Z

6) Amy Millar – TrumanEricsonChristiano

7) Ben Asselin – VeyronLuikan Q

8) Jonathon Millar – Daveau

9) Nicole Walker – Excellent B

10) Tiffany Foster – ViennaNorthern LightBrighton

CHILE

11) Samuel Parot – Golden QualityDubaiAtlantis

COLOMBIA

12) Camilo Rueda – Indus Van Het Keysereyck

13) Roberto Teran Tafur – Dez’ Ooktoff

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

14) Hector Florentino Roca – Carnaval

GERMANY

15) Rene Dittmer – QuatinkaEmmerton

GREAT BRITAIN

16) Emily Ward – Millioninmind

17) Jessica Mendoza – DublinCasanova 499

IRELAND

18) Andrew Bourns – Sea TopblueMenko Vd WellingtonDarquito

19) Brian Cournane – Armik

20) Daniel Coyle – LegacyBallyheerin Bay StarAmalia

21) Paul O’Shea – Chancelloress

22) Shane Sweetnam – Volo’s DIamondIdealAlejandro

23) Simon Mccarthy – GotchaCerveza

NEW ZEALAND

24) Sharn Wordley – Verdini D’houtveld Z

TURKEY

25) Selcuk Koksalan – MontecristoFlying Echo

USA

26) Alex Granato – Carlchen W

27) Ali Leopold-Moreno – Valentino Du Soleil

28) Alison Robitaille – Ginger PopLima 47Happiness

29) Alex Matz – FlashDavidsonCashew Cr

30) Anna Dryden – Chicago HdCarioca K

31) Anna Beth Athey – Nat King Cole

32) Ashley Vogel – Zandora ZBellissimo Z

33) Bliss Heers – GoodbyeChristos Prado K

34) Cara Raether Carey – Little Magic D’asschautFaberlysCedric

35) Caitlyn Connors –  Express Blue Gp Du Bois Madame

36) Chandler Meadows – Christy Jnr

37) Daniel Cyphert – Alma Z

38) Eliza Lehrman – Eluna Cl Z

39) Eve Jobs – Venue D’fees Des HazallesCharleville

40) Gigi Moynihan – Erle

41) Hunter Holloway – Pepita Con SpitaEastern Jam

42) Jennifer Waxman – Scato Van De Molenbrug Z

43) Kady Abrahamson – Any

44) Karl Cook – Ircos IVCaillou 24

45) Kelly Arani – Valmont De Vizy

46) Kent Farrington – Austria 2

47) Kimberly Prince – Vargas Rouge

48) Lacey Gilbertson – Viti De LongaBora Bora De La Roque

49) Lauren Hester – LorstakovHappy Feet B

50) Lauren Hough – PalomaGiardoCanamera 2

51) Margie Goldstein-Engle – RoyceCesna M

52) Mavis Spencer – Rahmannshof’s BamiroCon CalleBelladonna 42

53) Molly Ashe Cawley – AdamoBerdien

54) Nicholas Dello Joio – Blueberry

55) Olivia Chowdry – Chuck Berry 8Balkana Du Tillard

56) Peter Leone – Donner

57) Spencer Brittan – Uncle Blue

58) Tali Dejong – Vaillant De Belle Vue

59) Tanner Korotkin – Deauville S

60) Taylor Mcmurtry-Granat – Escada 289

61) Taylor St Jacques – Upsilon De La Liniere

62) Vani Khosla – IncitatusBilly Quartz

Sources: FEI – Fédération Equestre International

Photo: © Jumper News / Jeena Jah Photography